All Cookies
Zombie Cookie

Zombie Cookie

U
Role: TankerElement: Grass

Zombie Cookie may be dripping a bit of jelly, but they still manage to find their own way to communicate. It appears there's no harm done even if you're bitten by them. The real question is, how did they come back as the undead? Was there really a massive zombie outbreak in the Dessert World at some point?

Base Stats

Attack
62
Defense
120
HP
1628
Crit Rate
1000
Crit Damage
5000
Accuracy
100
Avoidance
100
Focus
100
Resist
100
Speed
3

Skill

Braiiiiins

Braiiiiins

ProjectileSpeed

Charges forward, dealing damage to enemies in path. Revives once upon death when Allies remain.

How to Use Zombie Cookie

Zombie Cookie is a Grass Tanker with U rarity. Tankers stand in the frontline and absorb damage for the whole team. Upgrade HP and Defense first, and pair Zombie Cookie with a Supporter that keeps the frontline alive through long fights. The skill “Braiiiiins” defines how much control it adds to the fight.

Stats Analysis

Zombie Cookie has 11 of 14 base Attack among all Tanker Cookies, 11 of 14 base HP, 1 of 14 base Defense and 14 of 14 movement Speed. These numbers decide how it fits a lineup:

As a Tanker, HP and Defense are the stats that matter most, because they keep the frontline alive long enough for damage dealers to finish the fight.

Skill & Playstyle

The skill “Braiiiiins” is a ProjectileSpeed synergy attack with a range of 1.5. Projectile Speed makes attacks land sooner, improving reliability in fast fights and against moving targets. It is the main reason to build a team around Zombie Cookie, so upgrade the skill alongside the Cookie whenever resources allow.

Best Team & Synergy Partners

Zombie Cookie works best with Cookies that share or complete its synergy types (Projectile Speed). The partners below are calculated from real in-game data, not guesses.

Synergy Breakdown

Synergy types decide how skills connect with the rest of the team. Zombie Cookie benefits from Projectile Speed and provides no specific synergy (it works with almost any balanced team). When these are active, the whole lineup gets stronger without spending extra resources. Check the Best Team & Synergy Partners section for the Cookies that trigger them.

Recommended Team

The strongest lineup around Zombie Cookie combines the Cookie with partners that complete its synergy: Zombie Cookie, Pomegranate Cookie, Alchemist Cookie, Oven Wanderer Cookie, Wind Archer Cookie. This core activates the synergies Zombie Cookie needs and keeps the roles balanced — a durable frontline, reliable damage and support coverage.

Tier Ranking

C

Zombie Cookie ranks C in the LDPlayer launch tier list.

It is niche. Use it only when its synergy fills a gap in your lineup.

Best Game Modes

Zombie Cookie is a budget or niche pick. Use it early in story stages or when a specific synergy is missing from your roster, then swap to higher-tier Cookies as they arrive.

Upgrade Priority

As a U Cookie, Zombie Cookie is best used early or in niche lineups. Level it enough to fill its role, but avoid spending your rarest materials here.

CookieRun: Crumble FAQ

Is Zombie Cookie good in CookieRun: Crumble?

Zombie Cookie ranks C in the LDPlayer launch tier list. It plays as a Tanker Cookie with the Grass element, and its skill “Braiiiiins” decides how it fits your team.

Who should I pair with Zombie Cookie?

Pair Zombie Cookie with Pomegranate Cookie, Alchemist Cookie and Oven Wanderer Cookie — the teammates that unlock its strongest lineup. Each pick is explained in the Best Team & Synergy Partners section above.

Should I upgrade Zombie Cookie?

Only if it fills a missing role early. Save your best materials for higher-rarity Cookies.

What is the best team for Zombie Cookie?

Build around Zombie Cookie with the partners listed under Best Team & Synergy Partners — most importantly Pomegranate Cookie, Alchemist Cookie and Oven Wanderer Cookie. That core activates its synergy types while keeping frontline, damage and support balanced.

How does Zombie Cookie compare with other Tanker Cookies?

Zombie Cookie has 11 of 14 base Attack and 11 of 14 base HP among Tanker Cookies. Its Grass element and ProjectileSpeed skill give it a clear identity: a frontline anchor that absorbs pressure and protects damage dealers.

What is the best build for Zombie Cookie?

Max level and star grade are the foundation of any Zombie Cookie build. Then equip Oven gear with Attack for a damage role or HP/Defense for a frontline role, and keep the skill leveled. The stats table above shows where its growth is strongest.

Is Zombie Cookie good for F2P players?

Zombie Cookie is very F2P-friendly. It performs well early and its synergy partners are common, so you can build a functional team without premium pulls.